Is Tesco Jelly Cherries 75G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitols), Pork Gelatine, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates [Spirulina, Safflower, Carrot, Blackcurrant], Flavouring, Glazing Agents (Beeswax, Carnauba Wax), Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil.
Check Tesco Jelly Cherries 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Jelly Cherries 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Jelly Cherries 75G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


