Is Tesco Jelly Shapes 500g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Grape Juice from Concentrate (5%), Pork Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (Pectin), Flavourings, Coconut Oil, Plant Concentrates (Spirulina, Elderberry, Safflower), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax).
Check Tesco Jelly Shapes 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Jelly Shapes 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Jelly Shapes 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


