Is Tesco Katsu Chicken Breasts 362g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (66%), Katsu Sauce (22%) [Water, Coconut Extract, Coconut, Onion Purée, Spices, Ginger Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Soya Bean, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Tomato Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Citric Acid], Katsu Seasoning (8%) [Pea Protein, Garlic Powder, Bell Pepper, Coriander Leaf, Chickpea Flour, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Oregano], Carrot, Mushroom Powder, Salt.

Check Tesco Katsu Chicken Breasts 362g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Katsu Chicken Breasts 362g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish