Is Tesco Katsu Curry Paste 180g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (6%) [Water, Salt, Soya Bean, Wheat , Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Alcohol], Ginger Purée (6%), Modified Maize Starch, Onion Purée, Turmeric, Coriander Powder, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Cumin, Chilli Powder, Cardamom, Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Fennel, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Clove, Star Anise.
Check Tesco Katsu Curry Paste 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Katsu Curry Paste 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Katsu Curry Paste 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


