Is Tesco Katsu Salmon Fillets 230G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Fish ) (95%), Salt, Coriander, Sugar, Rice Flour, Onion, Turmeric, Cumin, Garlic, Black Cumin, Dextrose, Parsley, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Star Anise Oil, Ginger, Chilli, Lovage, Paprika, White Pepper, Cinnamon, Fenugreek, Mace, Caraway, Clove, Allspice, Nutmeg, Cardamom.
Check Tesco Katsu Salmon Fillets 230G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Katsu Salmon Fillets 230G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Trader Joe's Premium Salmon Burgers
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
About this product
Seafood · Piece


