Is Tesco Korean Style Chicken Thigh Fillets 390g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Thigh (76%), Water, Brown Sugar, Rice Wine, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Maize Starch, Parsley, Soya Bean, Salt, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Red Pepper, Maltodextrin, Wheat , Garlic Powder, Ginger Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Glucose Syrup, Onion Powder, Tomato Paste, Fructose, Chilli Powder, White Wine Vinegar, Dried Green Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Red Pepper Extract, Black Pepper, Beetroot Juice, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Chilli Flakes, Fennel, Onion Concentrate, Green Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Tomato Powder, Rice Flour.
Check Tesco Korean Style Chicken Thigh Fillets 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Korean Style Chicken Thigh Fillets 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


