Is Tesco Korma Curry Paste 200G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Cumin, Ginger, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Coriander, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Desiccated Coconut, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Cinnamon, Fennel, Cardamom, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Onion Concentrate, Chilli Powder, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Onion Extract, Allspice, Onion Powder, Nutmeg, Clove, Dill, Mace, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Korma Curry Paste 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Korma Curry Paste 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicyMild
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup