Is Tesco Kung Po Sauce 515G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato Purée (18%), Sugar, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Red Pepper (4%), Water Chestnut (4%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Red Chilli, Sesame Oil, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Kung Po Sauce 515G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Kung Po Sauce 515G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Kung Po Sauce 515G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


