Is Tesco Kung Po Sauce 515G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato Purée (18%), Sugar, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Red Pepper (4%), Water Chestnut (4%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Red Chilli, Sesame Oil, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Kung Po Sauce 515G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Kung Po Sauce 515G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Kung Po Sauce 515G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping


