Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Tesco Lactose Free Mozzarella 210G Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Lactase Enzyme, Salt

Check Tesco Lactose Free Mozzarella 210G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Lactose Free Mozzarella 210G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Tesco Lactose Free Mozzarella 210G | Spoonful