Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Tesco Lactose Free Skimmed Dairy Drink 1L Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Reconstituted Lactose Reduced Milk , Lactase Enzyme.

Check Tesco Lactose Free Skimmed Dairy Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Lactose Free Skimmed Dairy Drink 1L is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking
Lactose Free? Tesco Lactose Free Skimmed Dairy Drink 1L | Spoonful