Is Tesco Lactose Free Strawberry Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yogurt (milk), Diced Strawberry (8%), Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate (2%), Stabiliser (pectin), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Flavouring, Beetroot Juice From Concentrate, Black Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Lactase Enzyme, Made Using Greek Cow's Milk. Contains: Milk.

Check Tesco Lactose Free Strawberry Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie