Is Tesco Lamb Rogan Josh 400g Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Marinated Lamb (30%) [Lamb, Water, Salt, Maize Starch, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cumin Powder, Coriander Seeds, Paprika, Oregano, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Rapeseed Oil], Onion, Tomato, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt ( Milk ), Coriander Powder, Coriander, Green Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Cardamom Powder, Fennel, Mace, Clove, Black Pepper, Dill.
Check Tesco Lamb Rogan Josh 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Lamb Rogan Josh 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go


