Is Tesco Large Pack Shortcrust Pastry 475G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Inactive Dried Yeast, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Large Pack Shortcrust Pastry 475G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Large Pack Shortcrust Pastry 475G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Large Pack Shortcrust Pastry 475G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Unknown · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking


