Is Tesco Large Seafood Stick 50G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg
- dried egg white
dried egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Surimi (45%) [Alaska Pollock ( Fish ) and Hake ( Fish ), Sugar], Water, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dried Egg White, Crab Extract ( Crustacean ), Flavouring, Pea Starch, Colour (Lycopene), Dried Egg .
Check Tesco Large Seafood Stick 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Large Seafood Stick 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Large Seafood Stick 50G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Stick


