Is Tesco Lasagne Pasta 500G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, wide sheets deliver a neutral, mild flavor and an al dente bite when baked. Texture is sturdy enough to hold layered casseroles without collapsing. Commonly used in oven-baked lasagnes and pasta bakes; reviewers note consistent thickness, reliable cooking performance, and that flavors depend largely on accompanying sauces instead overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Durum Wheat Semolina.

Check Tesco Lasagne Pasta 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Lasagne Pasta 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish