Is Tesco Lebkuchen Hearts 250G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Apricot Purée Filling [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apricot Purée, Sugar, Flavouring, Pectin, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate)], Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Caramel Syrup, Raising Agents (Potassium Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Wheat Starch, Cinnamon, Spices, Salt.
Check Tesco Lebkuchen Hearts 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Lebkuchen Hearts 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Lebkuchen Hearts 250G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


