Is Tesco Lemon Curd 411G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg

dried egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty, bright lemon flavor with a smooth, glossy, thick texture; commonly used as a spread on toast, scones or pancakes, a filling for tarts and cakes, or a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers often cite citrus intensity and versatile use, noting occasional comments about sweetness level and jar size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (8%), Palm Oil, Dried Egg , Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Lemon Oil, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Tesco Lemon Curd 411G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Lemon Curd 411G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichBakingTopping