Is Tesco Lemon Mousse 6 X60g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • di-glycerides of fatty acids
  • lactic acid esters of mono

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (5%), Coconut Oil, Rice Starch, Pork Gelatine, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dried Skimmed Milk , Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Cream ( Milk ), Flavouring, Milk Proteins, Colour (Curcumin), Thickener (Pectin).

Check Tesco Lemon Mousse 6 X60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Lemon Mousse 6 X60g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep