Is Tesco Light Olive Spread 500G Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Rapeseed Oil, Olive Oil (10%), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt (1%), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Lecithins), Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Light Olive Spread 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Light Olive Spread 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping