Is Tesco Lighter Hot Chocolate 270G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whey Powder ( Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (21%), Dried Skimmed Milk , Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (6%), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Polydextrose, Thickener (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Flavouring, Milk Proteins, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Stabiliser (Monopotassium Phosphate), Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Tesco Lighter Hot Chocolate 270G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Lighter Hot Chocolate 270G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Lighter Hot Chocolate 270G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


