Is Tesco Lightly Seasoned Beef Mince 500G Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef (69%), Onion, Carrot, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Spices, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Bay, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Lightly Seasoned Beef Mince 500G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich