Is Tesco Lightly Seeded White Bread Loaf 800g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Seed Blend (6%) (Brown Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Millet, Poppy Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Golden Linseeds), Yeast, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Barley Malt Flour, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Tesco Lightly Seeded White Bread Loaf 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Lightly Seeded White Bread Loaf 800g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep