Is Tesco Loaded Strawberry Meringue Mess Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ev cream (milk) (27%), white chocolate flavoured sauce [sugar, palm fat. rapeseed oil, dried skimmed milk, milk sugar, cocoa butter, whey powder (milk), emulsifier (sunflower lecithins)]. full fat soft cheese (milk), invert sugar syrup, sugar, strawberry (7%), strawberry purée, egg white, maize starch, beef gelatine, strawberry powder, acidity regulator (citric acid), water, wheat starch, thickeners (konjac gum, xanthan gum, sodium alginate, calcium alginate), milk proteins. de alergy advice
Check Tesco Loaded Strawberry Meringue Mess against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Loaded Strawberry Meringue Mess in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


