Is Tesco Long Life Double Cream Alternative 500G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Butteroil (Milk), Flavourings (Contains Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (Polysorbate 60, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Salt, Colour (Beta-carotene)

Check Tesco Long Life Double Cream Alternative 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Long Life Double Cream Alternative 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepTopping