Is Tesco Longlife Soya Drink Unsweetened 1Ltr Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Soya Bean (9%), Tricalcium Phosphate, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin, Vitamin D2.
Check Tesco Longlife Soya Drink Unsweetened 1Ltr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Longlife Soya Drink Unsweetened 1Ltr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.13 oz Packet
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope
CAFFEINE FREE LEMON-LIME UNSWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMON-LIME
skraatch labs unsweetened hydration lemon + lime sport drink mix
Where to buy
Tesco Longlife Soya Drink Unsweetened 1Ltr is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


