Is Tesco Longlife Soya Drink Unsweetened 1Ltr Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Soya Bean (9%), Tricalcium Phosphate, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin, Vitamin D2.
Check Tesco Longlife Soya Drink Unsweetened 1Ltr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Longlife Soya Drink Unsweetened 1Ltr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.13 oz Packet
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope
CAFFEINE FREE LEMON-LIME UNSWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMON-LIME
skraatch labs unsweetened hydration lemon + lime sport drink mix
Where to buy
Tesco Longlife Soya Drink Unsweetened 1Ltr is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


