Is Tesco Low Calorie Indian Tonic Water With Lemon 1Lt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (1.0%), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings (contain Quinine Hydrochloride), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose).
Check Tesco Low Calorie Indian Tonic Water With Lemon 1Lt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Low Calorie Indian Tonic Water With Lemon 1Lt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fever Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water Bottles 4 pk/6.8 fl oz
Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water - 8pk/150ml Cans
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Topo Chico Raspberry With Lemon Flavored Sparkling Water
Where to buy
Tesco Low Calorie Indian Tonic Water With Lemon 1Lt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


