Is Tesco Low Fat Red Fruit Special Flakes 375g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholewheat

wholewheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rice (46%), Wholewheat (34%), Sugar, Freeze Dried Fruits (5%) [Cherry Slices, Strawberry Slices), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.

Check Tesco Low Fat Red Fruit Special Flakes 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Low Fat Red Fruit Special Flakes 375g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go