Is Tesco Mackerel in Sunflower Oil 125g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mackerel ( Fish ), Sunflower Oil.

Check Tesco Mackerel in Sunflower Oil 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Mackerel in Sunflower Oil 125g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSalad
Pescatarian? Tesco Mackerel in Sunflower Oil 125g | Spoonful