Is Tesco Madagascan Vanilla Extract Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Brown Sugar, Water, Madagascan Vanilla Extract.
Check Tesco Madagascan Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Madagascan Vanilla Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Madagascan Vanilla Extract is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


