Is Tesco Malt Wheats Cereal 750G Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy, biscuit-style pieces deliver a toasted, slightly sweet flavor and firm bite that softens when soaked; texture appeals to those who enjoy a combination of crispness and chew. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, crumbled over fruit, or as a quick snack. Reviews note consistent crunch, good value and reliability.
Why it's not wheat free
- wholewheat flour
wholewheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, biscuit-style pieces deliver a toasted, slightly sweet flavor and firm bite that softens when soaked; texture appeals to those who enjoy a combination of crispness and chew. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, crumbled over fruit, or as a quick snack. Reviews note consistent crunch, good value and reliability.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wholewheat Flour, Sugar, Malted Barley Extract, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12.
Check Tesco Malt Wheats Cereal 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Malt Wheats Cereal 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Tesco Malt Wheats Cereal 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


