Is Tesco Malted Drink 300G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley Malt Extract, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Thickener (Guar Gum), Flavouring, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)

Check Tesco Malted Drink 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Malted Drink 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking