Is Tesco Maple Cooked Bacon 50g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork, Maple Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate).

Check Tesco Maple Cooked Bacon 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Tesco Maple Cooked Bacon 50g | Spoonful