Is Tesco Finest Maris Piper Roast Potatoes With Goose Fat 800g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato, Butter ( Milk ), Goose Fat (2.5%), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Salt.

Check Tesco Finest Maris Piper Roast Potatoes With Goose Fat 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Maris Piper Roast Potatoes With Goose Fat 800g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep