Is Tesco Fresh Mashed Potato 800G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Skimmed Milk (17%), Butter ( Milk ) (1.5%), Salt, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Fresh Mashed Potato 800G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fresh Mashed Potato 800G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Fresh Mashed Potato 800G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


