Is Tesco Mayonnaise Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (75%), Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (7%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring (contains Mustard). Contains Egg and Mustard.

Check Tesco Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing