Is Tesco Mediterranean Style Couscous 110G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg allergy sufferers because these allergens are present in the environment

egg allergy sufferers because these allergens are present in the environment

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Couscous ( Wheat ), Tomato Powder, Dried Tomato, Flavourings (contain Barley ), Palm Oil, Dried Onion, Sugar, Dried Black Olive, Salt, Dried Herbs, Dried Garlic, Colour (Paprika Extract), Citric Acid.

Check Tesco Mediterranean Style Couscous 110G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Mediterranean Style Couscous 110G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyTangy
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep