Is Tesco Mediterranean Style Couscous 110G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg allergy sufferers because these allergens are present in the environment
- not suitable for milk
egg allergy sufferers because these allergens are present in the environment
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Couscous ( Wheat ), Tomato Powder, Dried Tomato, Flavourings (contain Barley ), Palm Oil, Dried Onion, Sugar, Dried Black Olive, Salt, Dried Herbs, Dried Garlic, Colour (Paprika Extract), Citric Acid.
Check Tesco Mediterranean Style Couscous 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mediterranean Style Couscous 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Tesco Mediterranean Style Couscous 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


