Is Tesco Mediterranean Style Couscous 110G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- couscous
- wheat
couscous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Couscous ( Wheat ), Tomato Powder, Dried Tomato, Flavourings (contain Barley ), Palm Oil, Dried Onion, Sugar, Dried Black Olive, Salt, Dried Herbs, Dried Garlic, Colour (Paprika Extract), Citric Acid.
Check Tesco Mediterranean Style Couscous 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mediterranean Style Couscous 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Tesco Mediterranean Style Couscous 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


