Is Tesco Mediterranean Style Rice 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Long Grain Rice (78%) [Water, Long Grain Rice], Onion, Tomato (4%), Black Olives (3.5%), Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Flavouring, Turmeric Extract, Dill, Onion Powder, Salt, Oregano, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Marjoram Extract, Carrot Powder, Thyme Extract, Sage Extract, Colour (Curcumin), Pepper Extract, Stabiliser (Ferrous Gluconate).
Check Tesco Mediterranean Style Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mediterranean Style Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Tesco Mediterranean Style Rice 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


