Is Tesco Medium Taco Kit 275G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Corn Taco Shells [Maize Flour, Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt], Spicy Tomato Salsa [Tomato, Onion, Tomato Purée, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Jalapeño Chilli, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Coriander, Cumin, Coriander Leaf, Black Pepper, Flavouring], Taco Seasoning [Chilli Powder, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Oregano, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)].
Check Tesco Medium Taco Kit 275G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Medium Taco Kit 275G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Medium Taco Kit 275G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


