Is Tesco Melting Midle Chocolate Sponge Pudding 2 X 135G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Butter (Milk), Belgian Milk Chocolate (11%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Vanilla Extract], Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Water, Whole Milk, Belgian Dark Chocolate (6%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Single Cream (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Pasteurised Egg White, Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Cornflour, Sugar Cane Syrup, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Hydroxide).
Check Tesco Melting Midle Chocolate Sponge Pudding 2 X 135G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Melting Midle Chocolate Sponge Pudding 2 X 135G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Melting Midle Chocolate Sponge Pudding 2 X 135G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


