Is Tesco Mexican Style Rice & Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (54%) [Water, Long Grain Rice], Sweetcorn, Black Turtle Beans (9%), Red Pepper, Onion, Coriander, Spinach, Lime Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lime Juice, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Purée, Cumin Seed, Chipotle Chilli Powder. Salt, Coriander Powder, Black Pepper. White Wine Vinegar.

Check Tesco Mexican Style Rice & Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep