Is Tesco Microwave Tomato Lentils 250G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Lentils (57%) [Water, Lentils], Tomato (12%), Spring Onion, Carrot, Tomato Juice, Red Pepper, Tomato Purée, Shallot, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Carrot Powder, Parsley, Turmeric, Marjoram Extract, Thyme Extract, Black Pepper Extract.
Check Tesco Microwave Tomato Lentils 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Microwave Tomato Lentils 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tesco Microwave Tomato Lentils 250G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


