Is Tesco Mild Curry Powder 80G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, gently aromatic seasoning with a smooth, fine powder texture; commonly used to flavor curries, stews, marinades, rice dishes and soups. Reviewers note its subtle heat, consistent seasoning, suitability for family meals and beginners, good value and predictable results, though some report preference for bolder blends, and mild aroma appreciated.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Coriander Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Paprika, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cumin Seed, Ginger, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Clove, Nutmeg.

Check Tesco Mild Curry Powder 80G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Mild Curry Powder 80G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry