Is Tesco Mild Salsa Topping 290G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato (57%), Tomato Purée, Onion (10%), Green Pepper (7%), Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Coriander, Jalapeño Chilli, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Mild Salsa Topping 290G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mild Salsa Topping 290G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Tesco Mild Salsa Topping 290G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


