Is Tesco Mild Tandoori Curry Powder 80G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Paprika, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Coriander Powder, Tomato Powder, Cumin Powder, Ginger, Flavouring(Emulsifier (Polysorbate 80), Paprika Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Fenugreek, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Chilli Powder, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ferrocyanide).
Check Tesco Mild Tandoori Curry Powder 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mild Tandoori Curry Powder 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Great value Organic Curry Powder
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
MILD MANGO CURRY ORIGINAL SIMMER SAUCE, MILD MANGO CURRY
Where to buy
Tesco Mild Tandoori Curry Powder 80G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


