Is Tesco Milk Bottles 75G Pescatarian?

Description
Small bottle shaped chewy sweets deliver a creamy, milky flavor and a soft, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in pick and mix bowls at parties, or used as party treats. Reviewers cite nostalgic taste and kid appeal, praising softness and value while some find sweetness intense.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small bottle shaped chewy sweets deliver a creamy, milky flavor and a soft, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in pick and mix bowls at parties, or used as party treats. Reviewers cite nostalgic taste and kid appeal, praising softness and value while some find sweetness intense.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax).
Check Tesco Milk Bottles 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Milk Bottles 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Tesco Milk Bottles 75G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


