Is Tesco Milk Chocolate Butter Biscuits 125G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk sugar
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (63%)(Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk) (4%), Sugar, Oligofructose, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Dried Egg Yolk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins).
Check Tesco Milk Chocolate Butter Biscuits 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Milk Chocolate Butter Biscuits 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Milk Chocolate Butter Biscuits 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


